Joaquim Silva

  • 20 fights
  • 758 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joaquim
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: Netto BJJ
Date of Birth: Feb 05, 1989
Weight: 70.3
Height: 172.7
Reach: 0.0
Location: Anapolis, Goias, Brazil
Hometown: Anapolis, Goias, Brazil
Fighting Styles:
Affiliations: Evolucao Thai
Current Organization: UFC

Joaquim Silva Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Drakkar Klose UFC 301 - Pantoja vs. Erceg May 04, 2024

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Clay Guida UFC on ESPN 52 - Dariush vs. Tsarukyan
Dec 02, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Arman Tsarukyan UFC on ESPN 47 - Vettori vs. Cannonier
Jun 17, 2023
TKO (Punches) 3 3:25
Win Jesse Ronson UFC Fight Night 211 - Dern vs. Yan
Oct 01, 2022
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 3:08
Loss Ricky Glenn UFC on ESPN 25 - Korean Zombie vs. Ige
Jun 19, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 0:37
Loss Nasrat Haqparast UFC on ESPN 5 - Covington vs. Lawler
Aug 03, 2019
KO (Punches) 2 0:36
Win Jared Gordon UFC on Fox 31 - Iaquinta vs. Lee 2
Dec 15, 2018
KO (Punches) 3 2:39
Loss Vinc Pichel UFC on Fox 27 - Jacare vs. Brunson 2
Jan 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Reza Madadi UFC Fight Night 109 - Gustafsson vs. Teixeira
May 28, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Holbrook UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 23 Finale
Jul 08, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 0:34
Win Nazareno Malegarie UFC 191 - Johnson vs. Dodson 2
Sep 05, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Glauco Franca UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Brazil Season 4 Semifinals, Day 1
Mar 06, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:48
Win Erick Carlos Silva UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Brazil Season 4 Quarterfinals, Day 6
Feb 24, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Alexandre UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Brazil Season 4 Elimination Fights
Feb 02, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 4:47
Win Leandro Vasconcelos THF - The Hill Fighters 3
Sep 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:06
Win Victor Rizzo RDC MMA - Reto de Campeones 1
Feb 14, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:57
Win Fabio Lima Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 44
Nov 14, 2013
TKO (Punch) 1 4:45
Win Julio Cesar Alves HFR 3 - High Fight Rock 3
Jun 15, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Adalton Fernandes BMAT - Budokukai Martial Arts Tournament
Sep 29, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:30
Win Lucas Blade AFC - Anapolis Fight Championship
May 19, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:58
Win Alan Lima Hot Fight - Vale Tudo
Oct 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:10

Upcoming Fight

 

Drakkar Klose

(17 - 2 - 1)
vs
UFC 301 - Pantoja vs. Erceg May 04, 2024
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Joaquim Silva
Win

Joaquim Silva

(DEBUT)
 
Alan Lima
Loss

Alan Lima

(DEBUT)