Jared Gordon

  • 29 fights
  • 1678 views

Fight Record: 21 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jared
Last Name: Gordon
Nickname: Flash
Date of Birth: Sep 06, 1988
Weight: 73.0
Height: 175.3
Reach: 0.0
Location: Queens, New York, United States
Hometown: Queens, New York, United States
Fighting Styles:
Affiliations: Renzo Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mark Overgaard Madsen UFC 295 - Prochazka vs. Pereira
Nov 11, 2023
TKO (Elbow and Punches) 1 4:42
NC Bobby Green UFC Fight Night 222 - Pavlovich vs. Blaydes
Apr 22, 2023
No Contest (Accidental Clash of Heads) 1 4:35
Loss Paddy Pimblett UFC 282 - Blachowicz vs. Ankalaev
Dec 10, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leonardo Santos UFC 278 - Usman vs. Edwards 2
Aug 20, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Grant Dawson UFC on ESPN 35 - Font vs. Vera
Apr 30, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:11
Win Joe Solecki UFC Fight Night 193 - Santos vs. Walker
Oct 02, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Danny Chavez UFC Fight Night 185 - Blaydes vs. Lewis
Feb 20, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Fishgold UFC on ESPN 13 - Kattar vs. Ige
Jul 15, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Charles Oliveira UFC Fight Night 164 - Blachowicz vs. Jacare
Nov 16, 2019
KO (Punches) 1 1:26
Win Dan Moret UFC on ESPN 3 - Ngannou vs. Dos Santos
Jun 29, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joaquim Silva UFC on Fox 31 - Iaquinta vs. Lee 2
Dec 15, 2018
KO (Punches) 3 2:39
Loss Carlos Ferreira UFC Fight Night 126 - Cerrone vs. Medeiros
Feb 18, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:58
Win Hacran Dias UFC Fight Night 119 - Brunson vs. Machida
Oct 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michael Quinones UFC Fight Night 112 - Chiesa vs. Lee
Jun 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:24
Win Bill Algeo CFFC 63 - Anyanwu vs. Teed
Feb 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 4 5:00
Win Dawond Pickney CFFC 60 - Webb vs. Steele
Aug 06, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:10
Win Anthony Morrison CFFC 59 - Morrison vs. Gordon
Jul 09, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:48
Loss Jeff Lentz CFFC 48 - Good vs. Burrell
May 09, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 5:00
Win Jay Coleman CFFC 45 - Stiner vs. Horcher
Feb 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:47
Win Corey Bleaken CFFC 44 - Bezerra vs. Makashvili 2
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Johnson Jajout CFFC 28 - Brenneman vs. Baker
Oct 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alejandro Roman Duelo De Giagantes - Round 4
Jun 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Luiz Gustavo Felix dos Santos Duelo De Giagantes - Round 3
Jun 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Oscar De La Parra Duelo De Giagantes - Round 2
Jun 08, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 2:14
Win Alvaro Enriquez Duelo De Giagantes - Round 1
Jun 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:25
Win Robert Fabrizi CFFC 19 - Sullivan vs. Lane
Feb 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:31
Win Anthony D'Agostino CFFC 6 - The Return
Feb 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:42
Win Julian Przybylski CITC - Rumble in Rahway 5
Sep 15, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights