Will Brooks

  • 33 fights
  • 4954 views

Fight Record: 27 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Will
Last Name: Brooks
Nickname: Ill Will
Date of Birth: Oct 08, 1986
Weight: 70.3
Height: 177.8
Reach: 180.3
Location: Schaumburg, Illinois United States
Hometown: Schaumburg, Illinois United States
Fighting Styles: Freestyle Wrestling, Boxing, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Midwest Training Center
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Predrag Bogdanovic Titan FC 82 - SBC 47: Revenge
Jun 02, 2023
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 5 3:24
Win Jhonasky Sojo Titan FC 81 - Titan Fighting Championship
Apr 14, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:17
Win Luis Pena XMMA 5 - 5outhern Heat
Jul 23, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rafael Bastos AOS4 - Art of Scrap 4
Apr 15, 2022
TKO (Leg Injury) 1 0:19
Win Jose dos Santos Carneiro Filho AOS3 - Art of Scrap 3
Oct 30, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:54
Win Steven Siler XMMA 2 - Saunders vs. Nijem
Jul 30, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gleison Tibau Battlefield Fighting Championship - Battlefield FC 2
Jul 27, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:34
Draw Rashid Magomedov Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 2
Oct 13, 2018
Draw (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Robert Watley Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2018 Regular Season
Aug 02, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luiz Firmino Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2018 Regular Season
Jun 21, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nik Lentz UFC Fight Night 121 - Werdum vs. Tybura
Nov 18, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:05
Loss Charles Oliveira UFC 210 - Cormier vs. Johnson 2
Apr 08, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Loss Alex Oliveira UFC Fight Night 96 - Lineker vs. Dodson
Oct 01, 2016
KO (Punches) 3 3:30
Win Ross Pearson UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 23 Finale
Jul 08, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcin Held Bellator 145 - Vengeance
Nov 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Dave Jansen Bellator 136 - Brooks vs. Jansen
Apr 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Michael Chandler Bellator 131 - Tito vs. Bonnar
Nov 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 4 3:48
Win Michael Chandler Bellator MMA - Bellator 120
May 17, 2014
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Alexander Sarnavskiy Bellator MMA - Bellator 109
Nov 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Saad Awad Bellator MMA - Bellator 105
Oct 25, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Alessio Bellator MMA - Bellator 101
Sep 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Leyva Bellator MMA - Bellator 97
Jul 31, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 2:20
Loss Saad Awad Bellator MMA - Bellator 91
Feb 28, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 0:43
Win Ricardo Tirloni Bellator MMA - Bellator 87
Jan 31, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Satoru Kitaoka Dream 18 - Special NYE 2012
Dec 31, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:46
Win Drew Dober Disorderly Conduct - The Yin and The Yang
Aug 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Drew Dober Disorderly Conduct 10 - The Yin and The Yang
Aug 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tory Bogguess XFO 44 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 44
Jun 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Ryan Bixler CCC - Chicago Cagefighting Championship 4
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:00
Win Joe Richardson XFO 41 - Outdoor War 7
Sep 03, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:49
Win Bobby Reardanz XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 39
May 13, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:22
Win Guillermo Serment CCC - Chicago Cagefighting Championship
Mar 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:45
Win JR Hines XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 38
Jan 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:09

Professional Fights

Will Brooks
Win

Will Brooks

(24 - 5 - 1)
 
Luis Pena
Loss

Luis Pena

(16 - 4)
Will Brooks
Win

Will Brooks

(23 - 5 - 1)
 
Rafael Bastos
Loss

Rafael Bastos

(41 - 20 - 1)
Will Brooks
Win

Will Brooks

(21 - 5 - 1)
 
Steven Siler
Loss

Steven Siler

(32 - 21 - 1)
Will Brooks
Win

Will Brooks

(11 - 1)
 
John Alessio
Loss

John Alessio

(35 - 16, 1 NC)
Will Brooks
Win
 
Satoru Kitaoka
Loss

Satoru Kitaoka

(30 - 11 - 10)