Salvador Minutti

  • 12 fights
  • 487 views

Fight Record: 2 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Salvador
Last Name: Minutti
Nickname: Iron Man
Date of Birth: Mar 26, 1973
Weight: 102.1
Height: 175.3
Reach: 0.0
Location: Sao Paulo Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo Brazil
Fighting Styles:
Affiliations: Power Lotus Team
Current Organization: Ilha Comprida Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Paulo Bello ICF - Ilha Comprida Fight
Jul 05, 2014
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 3:40
Win Aramando Polemico Talent MMA Circuit 7 - Osasco 2014
Mar 29, 2014
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:24
Loss Cleverson Silva RF 10 - Real Fight 10
Dec 14, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 TBD
Loss Marcio Luis CFCL - Champion Fight Club Lavras 2
Aug 10, 2013
Tko (Punches) 1 1:30
Loss Marcelo Goncalves Fair Fight - MMA Edition
Dec 16, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:41
Loss Rodrigo da Silva GFSP - Gladiador Fight 4
Aug 18, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:54
Loss Claudio Godoi RF 8 - Real Fight 8
Dec 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Rodrigo da Silva MF - Max Fight 10
Nov 10, 2011
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 1:41
Loss Tomoaki Hata Deep - clubDeep Hamamatsu
Sep 28, 2008
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 0:47
Loss Sergio Silva RH - Rio Heroes 10
Oct 16, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 0:35
Loss Julio Cesar Costa SS - Storm Samurai
Jul 28, 2007
KO 1 TBD
Win Marcelo Bahia BK - Boing Kombat 1
Nov 19, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 3 TBD

Professional Fights

Salvador Minutti
Loss
 
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
SS - Storm Samurai Jul 28, 2007
Professional Fight

Related Videos