Max Holloway

  • 33 fights
  • 41900 views

Fight Record: 26 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Max
Last Name: Holloway
Nickname: Blessed
Date of Birth: Dec 04, 1991
Weight: 66.0
Height: 181.0
Reach: 176.5
Location: Waianae, Hawaii, USA
Hometown: Oahu, Hawaii USA
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Blue Belt
Affiliations: Gracie Technics
Current Organization: UFC

Max Holloway Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Justin Gaethje UFC 300 - April 13 Apr 13, 2024

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win The Korean Zombie UFC Fight Night 225 - Holloway vs. Korean Zombie
Aug 26, 2023
KO (Punch) 3 0:23
Win Arnold Allen UFC on ESPN 44 - Holloway vs. Allen
Apr 15, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Alexander Volkanovski UFC 276 - Adesanya vs. Cannonier
Jul 02, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Yair Rodriguez UFC Fight Night 197 - Holloway vs. Rodriguez
Nov 13, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Calvin Kattar UFC on ABC 1 - Holloway vs. Kattar
Jan 16, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Alexander Volkanovski UFC 251 - Usman vs. Masvidal
Jul 11, 2020
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Alexander Volkanovski UFC 245 - Usman vs. Covington
Dec 14, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Frankie Edgar UFC 240 - Holloway vs. Edgar
Jul 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Dustin Poirier UFC 236 - Holloway vs. Poirier
Apr 13, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Brian Ortega UFC 231 - Holloway vs. Ortega
Dec 08, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 4 5:00
Win Jose Aldo UFC 218 - Holloway vs. Aldo 2
Dec 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 4:51
Win Jose Aldo UFC 212 - Aldo vs. Holloway
Jun 03, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 4:13
Win Anthony Pettis UFC 206 - Holloway vs. Pettis
Dec 10, 2016
TKO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 3 4:50
Win Ricardo Lamas UFC 199 - Rockhold vs. Bisping 2
Jun 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeremy Stephens UFC 194 - Aldo vs. McGregor
Dec 12, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charles Oliveira UFC Fight Night 74 - Holloway vs. Oliveira
Aug 23, 2015
TKO (Esophagus Injury) 1 1:39
Win Cub Swanson UFC on Fox 15 - Machida vs. Rockhold
Apr 18, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:58
Win Cole Miller UFC Fight Night 60 - Henderson vs. Thatch
Feb 14, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hamid Corassani UFC Fight Night 53 - Nelson vs. Story
Oct 04, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 3:11
Win Clay Collard UFC Fight Night 49 - Henderson vs. dos Anjos
Aug 23, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 3:47
Win Andre Fili UFC 172 - Jones vs. Teixeira
Apr 26, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:39
Win Will Chope UFC Fight Night 34 - Saffiedine vs. Lim
Jan 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:27
Loss Conor McGregor UFC Fight Night 26 - Shogun vs. Sonnen
Aug 17, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dennis Bermudez UFC 160 - Velasquez vs. Bigfoot 2
May 25, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Leonard Garcia UFC 155 - Dos Santos vs. Velasquez 2
Dec 29, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Justin Lawrence UFC 150 - Henderson vs. Edgar 2
Aug 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:49
Win Pat Schilling UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 15 Finale
Jun 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dustin Poirier UFC 143 - Diaz vs. Condit
Feb 04, 2012
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 3:23
Win Eddie Rincon UIC 4 - War on the Valley Isle
Jul 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Harris Sarmiento X-1 - Champions 3
Mar 12, 2011
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Bryson Kamaka X-1 - Island Pride
Nov 06, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 3:09
Win Duke Sarigosa X-1 - Heroes
Sep 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cory Rosa Destiny MMA - Maui No Ka'oi 2
Mar 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 1:11

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
UFC 300 - April 13 Apr 13, 2024
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Max Holloway
Win

Max Holloway

(3 - 0)
 
Harris Sarmiento
Loss
Max Holloway
Win

Max Holloway

(2 - 0)
 
Bryson Kamaka
Loss

Bryson Kamaka

(11 - 17, 1 NC)
Max Holloway
Win

Max Holloway

(1 - 0)
 
Duke Sarigosa
Loss
Max Holloway
Win

Max Holloway

(DEBUT)
 
Cory Rosa
Loss

Cory Rosa

(DEBUT)

Related Videos