Leandro Silva

  • 40 fights
  • 1033 views

Fight Record: 28 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Leandro
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: Buscape
Date of Birth: Nov 11, 1985
Weight: 70.3
Height: 170.0
Reach: 0.0
Location: Sao Paulo Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo Brazil
Fighting Styles:
Affiliations: Chute Boxe
Current Organization: OKMMA

Leandro Silva Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Amiran Gogoladze GMC 38 - German MMA Championship 38 Jun 08, 2024

Leandro Silva Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Christian Eckerlin Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 49
Nov 18, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mohamed Grabowski Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 46
Sep 16, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:34
Loss Andreas Michailidis Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 40
Mar 04, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bojan Velickovic Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 36
Oct 15, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Magomed Umalatov Professional Fighters League - PFL 7: 2021 Playoffs
Aug 13, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss David Kozma Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 24: Kosma vs. Apollo
May 29, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Alex Lohor Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 21
Jan 30, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Robert Bryczek Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 15: Vegh vs. Vemola
Nov 09, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Maxim Shvets ProFC - Shvets vs. Silva
May 19, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tilek Mashrapov Titan FC 52 - Soares vs. Uruguai
Jan 25, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 4:39
Win Paulo Silva K1L - Kumite 1 League
Sep 30, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Oleg Bagov ACB 80 - Burrell vs. Tumenov
Feb 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Islam Makoev ACB 73 - Silva vs. Makoev
Oct 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joshua Aveles ACB 65 - Silva vs. Agnaev
Jul 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pat Healy ACB 51 - Silva vs. Torgeson
Jan 13, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:38
Loss Rustam Khabilov UFC Fight Night 93 - Arlovski vs. Barnett
Sep 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jason Saggo UFC Fight Night 89 - MacDonald vs. Thompson
Jun 18, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Efrain Escudero UFC Fight Night 78 - Magny vs. Gastelum
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lewis Gonzalez UFC Fight Night 70 - Machida vs. Romero
Jun 27, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Drew Dober UFC Fight Night 62 - Maia vs. LaFlare
Mar 21, 2015
No Contest (Overturned by CABMMA) 2 2:45
Win Charlie Brenneman UFC Fight Night 56 - Shogun vs. St. Preux
Nov 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:15
Loss Francisco Drinaldo UFC Fight Night 51 - Bigfoot vs. Arlovski 2
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gilson Lomanto MMASH - MMA Super Heroes 5
Aug 02, 2014
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 3:50
Win Lindeclecio Batista MMASH - MMA Super Heroes 4
May 30, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:25
Win Yoshiaki Takahashi Pancrase - 257
Mar 30, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Leal Miranda Talent MMA Circuit 5 - Campinas 2013
Nov 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wilson Patola BC - Bitetti Combat 16
Jul 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:32
Loss Ildemar Alcantara UFC on Fuel TV 10 - Nogueira vs. Werdum
Jun 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Wilson PFC - Predador FC 23
Mar 09, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gilmar Dantes NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 12
Aug 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Franklin Jensen NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 11
May 05, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Celso Bezerra TC - The Coliseum 1
Apr 13, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:02
Win Julio Rafael Rodrigues Valiant FC - Valiant Fighters Championship 8
Dec 08, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:29
Win Lourenco Filho SPC - Super Power Combat
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:27
Win Marcio Marcio FS - Fight Stars
Sep 14, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:03
Win David Bull FHB - Full Heroes Battle 4
Jun 25, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:09
Win Fernando Lima AF - Amerad Fighter
Jun 17, 2011
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:01
Win Osmar Osmar BF - Blessed Fight 2
May 22, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:20
Loss Andre Santos KA 1 - Kawai Arena 1
Dec 13, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Viscardi Andrade BFF - Beach Fight Festival
May 10, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Upcoming Fight

Leandro Silva

(28 - 11, 1 NC)
 
vs
GMC 38 - German MMA Championship 38 Jun 08, 2024
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Leandro Silva
Win

Leandro Silva

(27 - 11, 1 NC)
 
Christian Eckerlin
Loss

Christian Eckerlin

(14 - 4, 1 NC)
Leandro Silva
Win

Leandro Silva

(25 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Bojan Velickovic
Loss

Bojan Velickovic

(20 - 12 - 2)
Leandro Silva
Win

Leandro Silva

(24 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Alex Lohor
Loss

Alex Lohor

(19 - 6)
Leandro Silva
Win

Leandro Silva

(21 - 7, 1 NC)
 
Paulo Silva
Loss

Paulo Silva

(22 - 12)
Leandro Silva
Win

Leandro Silva

(20 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Islam Makoev
Loss

Islam Makoev

(7 - 1 - 2)
Leandro Silva
Loss

Leandro Silva

(20 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Joshua Aveles
Win

Joshua Aveles

(22 - 11 - 2)
Leandro Silva
Win

Leandro Silva

(19 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Pat Healy
Loss

Pat Healy

(33 - 22, 1 NC)
Leandro Silva
Win

Leandro Silva

(13 - 2)
 
Yoshiaki Takahashi
Loss

Yoshiaki Takahashi

(10 - 3 - 2)
Leandro Silva
Win

Leandro Silva

(10 - 1)
 
Chris Wilson
Loss

Chris Wilson

(18 - 8, 1 NC)
Leandro Silva
Win

Leandro Silva

(1 - 1)
 
Osmar Osmar
Loss

Osmar Osmar

(DEBUT)