Medhi Baghdad

  • 21 fights
  • 734 views

Fight Record: 11 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Medhi
Last Name: Baghdad
Nickname: The Sultan
Date of Birth: Apr 13, 1985
Weight: 74.8
Height: 185.4
Reach: 0.0
Location: France
Hometown: France
Fighting Styles:
Affiliations: Team Quest
Current Organization: TDE

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Thibault Gouti Trophee des Etoiles 15 - Arena Goliath MMA
Jul 02, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Erivan Pereira Brave CF 25 - Santiago vs. Silva
Aug 30, 2019
Decision (Split ) 3 5:00
Loss Pawel Kielek Brave 12 - KHK Legacy
May 11, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jesse Taylor UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 25 Opening Round, Day 2
Feb 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss John Makdessi UFC Fight Night 90 - Dos Anjos vs. Alvarez
Jul 07, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Wade UFC Fight Night 81 - Dillashaw vs. Cruz
Jan 17, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:30
Loss Julian Erosa UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 22 Opening Round, Day 5
Aug 05, 2015
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Zach Juusola RFA 21 - Juusola vs. Baghdad
Dec 05, 2014
TKO (Punches) 4 2:47
Win Evan Delong RFA 18 - Manzanares vs. Pantoja
Sep 12, 2014
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:55
Win Nicholas Christy WFC 7 - Griffin vs. Gonzalez
Nov 16, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:47
Win Dion Ramirez BAMMA USA - Badbeat 11
Oct 25, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:53
Win Tom Douglas Gladiator Challenge - Summer Heat
Jun 30, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Win Dominic Gutierrez ASB - All Star Boxing
Sep 21, 2012
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 2:31
Win Mike Sandez MFN - Marconi Fight Night
Mar 09, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:30
Loss Yves Landu 100% Fight - 100 Percent Fight 5
May 28, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Randall Jimenez XVT 5 - Franca vs. Kheder
Dec 19, 2010
TKO (Soccer Kicks and Punches) 1 0:37
Win Jeffry Lopez XVT - Xtreme Vale Todo 4
Jun 26, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:45
Loss Juan Manuel Puig Panama Fight League - Ultimate Combat Challenge 5
May 22, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:37
Win Rudy Saoudi 100% Fight - Contenders 4
Oct 10, 2009
TKO (Leg Kicks) 2 1:43
Loss Charles Oliveira KA 1 - Kawai Arena 1
Dec 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights