Junie Browning

  • 17 fights
  • 5325 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Junie
Last Name: Browning
Nickname: Lunatik
Date of Birth: May 12, 1985
Weight: 70.3
Height: 175.3
Reach: 182.9
Location: Las Vegas, Nevada
Hometown: Lexington, Kentucky
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Team Tompkins
Current Organization: HRMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jeremy Myers HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 84
Oct 15, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:52
Loss Brian Stevens HRMMA - Hardrock MMA 51
Nov 24, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:31
Loss Jacob Clark MMA Fight Pit - Genesis
Aug 13, 2011
Submission (Elbows) 1 4:18
Loss Jordan Clements Showdown Fights 2 - Respect
Sep 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:58
Loss Reza Madadi Superior Challenge 5 - Pride and Fury
May 01, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:22
Loss Aaron Hall WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 25
Feb 05, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Scott Cornwell MMA Big Show - Onslaught
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:13
Loss Cole Miller UFC Fight Night 18 - Condit vs. Kampmann
Apr 01, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:58
Win David Kaplan UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 8 Finale
Dec 13, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:32
Loss Efrain Escudero UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 8 Semifinals, Day 1
Jun 25, 2008
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 3:26
Win Dustin Walden AFL - Eruption
Mar 07, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 5:00
Win Logan Barger FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 16
Jan 19, 2008
KO (Kick) 1 1:20

Professional Fights

Junie Browning
Win

Junie Browning

(1 - 0)
 
Dustin Walden
Loss

Dustin Walden

(DEBUT)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights