Davi Ramos

  • 16 fights
  • 1021 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Davi
Last Name: Ramos
Nickname: The Tasmanian Devil
Date of Birth: Nov 05, 1986
Weight: 70.0
Height: 172.0
Reach: 184.0
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu World Champion
Affiliations: Corinthians MMA
Current Organization: ACA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Rasul Magomedov ACA 164 - Abdulvakhabov vs. Kokov
Oct 04, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aurel Pirtea ACA 155 - Karginov vs. Silva
Apr 08, 2023
TKO (Punches and Knee) 1 4:59
Loss Arman Tsarukyan UFC Fight Night 172 - Figueiredo vs. Benavidez 2
Jul 18, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Islam Makhachev UFC 242 - Khabib vs. Poirier
Sep 07, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Austin Hubbard UFC Fight Night 152 - Dos Anjos vs. Lee
May 18, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Gunther UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez
Nov 10, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:57
Win Nick Hein UFC 224 - Nunes vs. Pennington
May 12, 2018
Submission (Face Crank) 1 4:15
Win Chris Gruetzemacher UFC Fight Night 123 - Swanson vs. Ortega
Dec 09, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:50
Loss Sergio Moraes UFC Fight Night 106 - Belfort vs. Gastelum
Mar 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nick Piedmont Phoenix Fighting Championship - Phoenix 1
Dec 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Flach RFA 42 - Giagos vs. Estrazulas
Aug 19, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:07
Loss David Rickels Bellator MMA - Bellator 130
Oct 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Claudiere Freitas Talent MMA Circuit 8 - Valinhos 2014
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:07
Win Jose Quinonez EFA - Mexico vs. Brazil
Nov 15, 2013
TKO TBD
Win Rony Silva NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 16
Aug 31, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:03
Win Juan Manuel Puig Cabo Xtreme Combat - Battle at the Beach
Jul 04, 2010
Submission 1 0:36

Professional Fights

Davi Ramos
Win

Davi Ramos

(2 - 0)
 
Jose Quinonez
Loss
vs TKO Round: Time: TBD
EFA - Mexico vs. Brazil Nov 15, 2013
Professional Fight