Alexsandro Pereira

  • 12 fights
  • 5990 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexsandro
Last Name: Pereira
Nickname: Poatan
Date of Birth: Jul 07, 1987
Weight: 83.9
Height: 193.0
Reach: 200.7
Location: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing
Affiliations: Peso Pesado Team
Current Organization: UFC

Alexsandro Pereira Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Jiri Prochazka UFC 303 - Pereira vs. Prochazka 2 Jun 29, 2024

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jamahal Hill UFC 300 - Pereira vs. Hill
Apr 13, 2024
KO (Punches) 1 3:14
Win Jiri Prochazka UFC 295 - Prochazka vs. Pereira
Nov 11, 2023
TKO (Elbows) 2 4:08
Win Jan Blachowicz UFC 291 - Poirier vs. Gaethje 2
Jul 29, 2023
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Israel Adesanya UFC 287 - Pereira vs. Adesanya 2
Apr 08, 2023
KO (Punches) 2 4:21
Win Israel Adesanya UFC 281 - Adesanya vs. Pereira
Nov 12, 2022
TKO (Punches) 5 2:01
Win Sean Strickland UFC 276 - Adesanya vs. Cannonier
Jul 02, 2022
KO (Punches) 1 2:36
Win Bruno Silva UFC Fight Night 203 - Santos vs. Ankalaev
Mar 12, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andreas Michailidis UFC 268 - Usman vs. Covington 2
Nov 06, 2021
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 2 0:18
Win Thomas Powell LFA 95 - Pereira vs. Powell
Nov 20, 2020
KO (Punch) 1 4:04
Win Marcus Vinicius JF - Jungle Fight 87
May 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:55
Win Marcelo Cruz JF - Jungle Fight 85
Jan 23, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 4:07
Loss Quemuel Ottoni JF - Jungle Fight 82
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:52

Upcoming Fight

 

Jiri Prochazka

(30 - 4 - 1)
vs
UFC 303 - Pereira vs. Prochazka 2 Jun 29, 2024
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Videos